ready all

Contributors

Our donors are the very essence of our new Community Boathouse. With the generous gifts of our rowing families, supporters, and friends, we are building not just a facility, but a legacy for the future success of Green Lake Crew. We endeavor to ensure that all gifts are acknowledged here; if we have inadvertantly left off a name please let us know. 

Green Lake Community Boathouse Campaign

Contributors

$100,000 and over

Anne Gittinger

The Juniper Foundation

King County Parks

Jean K. Lafromboise Foundation

The Lico Family

Norcliffe Foundation

Schlaepfer Family Foundation

Seattle Department of Neighborhoods

 $50,000 — $99,999

Associated Recreation Council

Sue and Artie Buerk

Joshua Green Foundation

Lovsted Family Charitable Foundation

*The Ratliffe Family

Linden Rhoads and David Lahaie

Jon and Judy Runstad

Nancy Lee Smith, P.J. and Amy Smith

*The Stanley Family

$25,000 — $49,999

Claire Angel Charitable Fund

*Bob and Erin Christie

Grousemont Foundation

Daniel Levine Family Foundation

McEachern Charitable Trust

John Meisenbach

Greg and Natalie Revelle

The Thiers Family

*Steven Wort

*The Ziker Family

$10,000 — $24,999

Tom Alberg and Judi Beck

*Monica Alcabin and David Perk

Scott Barnhart and Ouri Mallaris

*Geoff and Jessie Compeau

Peter Eising

Helen Clay Frick Foundation

Tom and Nanci Green

Gerrie Hashisaki

*Nat and Libby Hopper

*The Overturf Family

Seattle Canoe & Kayak Club

Stuart and Lee Rolfe Family Foundation

Byron Skubi

John Vynne

Wyman Youth Trust

$5000 — $9999

Sheena Aebig and Eric Taylor

*Tim and Stephanie Amen

Scott Amick and David Baker

Anonymous

*Greg and Justine Barton

The Berman Jagadeesh Family

Melissa Collins Calkins

*Robert Curley

Scott Gannon

Mike Hess

*Eryn Boyles Ilk and Aaron Ilk

*Knut and Tracy Landboe

Natalie Lecher

*The MacCorkle Family

D.R. Madden

Jordan Malloch

*Arlys and George Osborne

*Darcy and Enzo Paschino

Warren Perkins and Nancy Danoff

The Tuesley Family

John Tytus

$2500 — $4999

Tim Adams and Anne Fitzmaurice Adams

Patty Albert

The Boeing Company

Tom and Jan Boyd

Brown Bear Car Wash

Rod Cameron and Heather Howard

Evan and Megan Christie

Bruce and Laura Eidelson

The Ellingsen Family

Polly Gardner

The Family of Dr. Eric Hughes

Leonard Kong

Charles Kooperberg and Li Hsu

Linda Larson

Schonna Lind-Schenk

The Madden Family

Moccasin Lake Foundation

Margaret Niles and Stephen Garratt

Norman Archibald Charitable Foundation

The Seneca Group

David and Catherine Skinner

David and Christine Towne

Gwyneth Blevins Woolwine

$1000 — $2499

Nancy Alice and Margaret Buzard

Anonymous

Russell Amick

John Aronson

Bruce Babbitt

Gerry and Valarie Becker

The Biermanski Family

Kenneth Bounds

Bart and Margaret Brashers

William and Karen Buchan

The Butler Family

*Don, Wendy, and Warren Caldwell

Jeffrey Carlson

Jean P. Causey

*Zoe Cogan

Roger Collins

John and Josephine Cross-Whiter

Charles A. Desiderio

Donald A. Dossett

Ken and Cauleen Eshleman

Rick, Jackie, Karen and Chad Etsell

Jon Evans and Katherine DeForest Evans

Bryce Falkin

David Fort

Nick Fradkin and Zoé Cavnar-Lewandowski

Neal Freeland

The Fynn Family

Kari Green Tyler

The Groh Family, Angela Mack and Tom Bailey

Alex Grummer

Donna Haggarty-Robbins and David Robbins

Mary K. Hagstrom

Kathryn A. Helde

Tom Hull

Nate Johnson

Eleanor Kirtley

Katie Knifong

Riley Link and Kenneth Tseng

Rob MacAulay

David and Emily Marks

Robert Marks-Nicholes

Alexander McKallor

Jim and Cici Medley

Leslie Minch

Karla Ogle

Tom Olson

The Punsalen-Teigen Family

The Sage Family

Jennifer Schubert and Levon Wilcox

The Selfridge Family

Steve Small and Cynthia Cozza

James and Elizabeth Smith in Honor of Coach Dave Baugh

Randall Smith

Susan Spaulding

The Stephenson Family

Peter Stroble

Peter Vigil

The Whitman Family in Honor of DeWitt Whitman

The Wolfson Family

Art Wright

$500 — $999

Cherylyn Ahrens

Anchorage Rowing Association

Jennifer Ambrose

Jeffrey Andrilenas

The Barney Family

Sunny and Todd Becker

Michael Betts

The Bouttefroy Family

Avery Brown

Steve Bull

The Drais Family

Donna Dumont

The Grass Family

David Halpern in Honor of Eric Hughes

Susan Harper

Cynthia Hazard

Marcy Hikida and Monica Sarratt

Elizabeth Holmes

Edwin Lagerquist

The Lawson Family

Camilla and Isaac Layman

GLC Girls 1989-93

Glenn MacCorkle

Anne Martin and Cliff Cooley

Maren Matts

The Mattson Family

Katie McKeever in Honor of Coach Alan Anderson

Akira Murphy and Christina Thomas

The Neutz Family

Bailey Nurmia

Sharon Oki

Susan Palmer in Honor of Julia Palmer

Sarah Nolting Porter

The Pothier Family

Colleen Quinn

*Teri Thomson Randall

Alexandra Relph-Joiner

Lynn Resnick

Amina and Aasim Saleh

George Sampson and Claudia Cohen

Sara Savage

Laura Smith Lee

Katie Steele Jergens

Elizabeth Sullivan

Rachel Sullivan Robinson

Trudy Taylor

Rebecca Zanatta

$1 — $499

Anonymous

Mary P. Anderson

Keira Armstrong

Greta Austin

Shannon Bader

Duncan Bain

The Baltucks

Bebe Burns

Donya Williamson Burns

Warren Caldwell

Martha Cayton

August Cole

Rosario Coleman

Valerie Conlon

Sarah Corsa

Henrietta Cottingham

Ken Creighton

Sara Dack Fletcher

Stephanie Delaney

Sandra DiAngi

Stephanie Duncan

Jennifer Emrich

Josiah M. Erickson Jr.

Jay Evans

Holly Fair

Diana Freeland

Dan and Mareth Fulton

Niles Garratt

Angie Gerrald

Cindy and Noel Gilbrough

Greg Gilda

Virginia Gilliard

Rain Gilman

Maria Gingerich

*Elizabeth Graf-Brennen

Linda F. Grim

Patricia J. Hackett

Rita Hackett

Brad Hanson

Andres Hermosilla

Nanette Heyning

Linda Hoshide

Balakrishnan Iyer

Ronald Jackman

Patrice Jackson

Jak’s Alehouse

Joslyn Jantzen

Ann and David Jennings

Donald Kiesling

Nicole Klein

Shaun Koos

Erika M. Larimer

Cara Lauer

Eric Lindsay

Bonell Lombardi

Pamela MacRae

Louis and Carolou Marquet

Ann Mattson

Karen Maxwell

Rita McCall

Jody McVittie

Naomi Medley

Nina Melencio

Karen Mika Ikeda

Tiffany Miller Campbell

Eric Moll

Richard Montgomery

Patricia J. Morrissey

*Jennifer Morton

Roger Nachman

George and Ellen Naden

Mark Nagle

Jennifer Nelson

Judy Nelson

Laura Nelson

Courtney O’Connor

Lenville O’Donnell

Chris Orr

Kathyn Orr

Beth Palmer

Marianne Parker

Sarah Peshkin

Chelsea Petersen

Mackenzie J. Piper

John Plimpton

Sarah Porter

Steven Price

Toni Ray

Asif Rehan Alvi

Reuben’s Brews

Tom Sager

Susan Salzer Fort

Kathleen Sebastian

Kerilyn D. Sheppard

Trevor Smith

David and Caroline Socha

Susan Spielberg

Larry Spyridis

Stifel Co.

Carolann Storli

Elizabeth Sullivan

Kendal Swinski

Dean Jay Trenary

Anne Trench

The Trousdale Family

Ann M. Tubridy

Nancy Tuksaudom

Michele Tura

Ashley Falkin Vail

Lauren Vanderlugt

Timi Vann

Antonija Ventenbergs

Javiera Verdugo

Rodger, Toni, and Emily Voorhies

Angela Wang

C Wang

Blair Washington

Katie Waters

Paul Wilkinson

Diana Wolf

Laurence G. Yaffe

* Denotes board members of the Rowing Advisory Council, the Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club, Friends of Green Lake Crew, and the Campaign Steering Committee